WANTAGH DEFEATS GARDEN CITY IN FIRST ROUND OF PLAYOFFS

The Warriors won a home match before a fan friendly crowd defeating Garden City 53-19 in an attempt to win their fifth straight Dual Meet playoff championship. The win pushed the team record for the year to 22-2 for the season. The second round starts at 11:00 A.M. at Clarke HS with Wantagh facing off vs McArthur HS who won two matches in their opening night to advance. MacArthur defeated Clarke HS and Island Trees. This will be an exciting match. Please arrive early and wear your black and gold colors. The team bus leaves at 8:00 A.M.

WANTAGH DEFEATS DIVISION 48-22

The Warriors completed their conference schedule by defeating Division HS on the road by a score of 48-22 and finished the year undefeated. Last year the team finished second in the conference and won the Dual Meet playoffs as well as the Championship Tournament at Hofstra University. The Wantagh team is now 21-2. The rankings for the entire state were released by Glen Irving ( NYS Sportwriters Association ) and surpise, surpise WANTAGH is ranked 4th in the state. This was a team that people were saying did not have a chance. It is wonderful to see how many student athletes have stepped up and wrestled all year long even while playing other sports.The results may not be winning a championship. I see it as not having the fear to wrestle the best teams and other kids. The sportsmanship of the team and the bonding of these kids is great. What can I say ? The coaching staff has the room open all year long. The kids program, the middle school it all factors in. Great job WANTAGH. I will post the box score when I get it. I will also post the first round of the playoffs and the times.  Keep studying and prepare for school.

WANTAGH MOVES TO 20-2 FOR SEASON

The Wantagh Warrios moved to a season high of 20 wins and two loses in a re-building year showing the resolve, determination and heart of the student athletes who have been training in multiple sports yet find their way into off season workouts because the coaching staff continues to open the wrestling room all year long. The wrestlers have weight lifted and also joined private clubs. What ever it takes. You can tell by the level of wrestling that has been displayed the last few years. Wantagh is a threat every year. On Friday evening, 01/16/2015 Wantagh defeated Southside HS in a conference match up by a score of 78-3. On the following day, the black and gold secured victories over PSAL team New Utrecht HS by a score of  62-18 and defeated conference rival Hewlett HS 44-30. The next match is scheduled for Wednesday, 01/21/15 in another conference match vs Division HS which is away. I would say arrive at 4:30 P.M.

THE WANTAGH WARRIORS WINNERS OF FOUR STRAIGHT SECTION 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS AND 5 OF THE LAST SIX. LETS WIN OUR FIFTH STRAIGHT THIS YEAR.

WANTAGH DEFEATS GREAT NECK NORTH

 

The Warriors moved to a season record of 16-2 in Dual Meets with a victory over conference foe Great Neck North. While the team away for this match several wrestlers wrestled at the Eastern States. Kyle Quinn had a great tournament and finished second in a very exciting finals match which was decided at the last second. With a un-even playing field, Wantagh finished in 20th place. This was a very large tournament which was won by Wyoming Seminary of PA. The next match is at home vs Manhasset on Wednesday, January 14, 2015.

Wantagh (Wan) 74, Great Neck North (GNN) 3
January 9, 2015
99 – Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Gabe Trokel (GNN) 1:31
106 – Charles Maier (Wan) pinned Ray Baron (GNN) 1:38
113 – David Lustbader (GNN) dec. James Langan (Wan) 8-2
120 – Thomas Rowan (Wan) TF Nir Alishahian (GNN) 17-2 3:50
126 – Kyle Schairer (Wan) dec. Sean Campbell (GNN) 8-4
132 – Joseph Conklin (Wan) by FFT
138 – Nick Colombi (Wan) dec. Jonathan Rismany (GNN) 3-2
145 – Andrew Zagorski (Wan) pinned Adam Patterson (GNN) 0:56
152 – Andrew Eget (Wan) by FFT
160 – Colm Magner (Wan) dec. Yves Trokel (GNN) 5-3
170 – Nick Coppola (Wan) pinned Brian Livian (GNN) 0:33
182 – Jeff Memisha (Wan) by FFT
195 – William McVeigh (Wan) pinned Zach Malekan (GNN) 1:34
220 – Larry Baker (Wan) pinned Raymond Cohen (GNN) 3:24
285 – Patrick Smith (Wan) by FFT

10TH ANNUAL JOE MARCINO ALUMNI NIGHT

This years alumuni night will be held on Saturday, January 17, 2015 starting at 12:00 P.M. at Wantagh HS. The action takes places as Wantagh wrestles against Hewlett High School and a NYC team from the PSAL Division which will be announced. The alumni will be introduced between matches. The celebration will continue at the Wantagh Inn located at 3264 Railroad Avenue, Wantagh, New York, where we will have a delicious buffet dinner and cocktails. The donation for the evening will be $40.00 per person which benefits all wrestlers in the youth program through the Middle School and Varsity. This cost covers all food, beer, wine and beverages. We hope you plan on joining us on January 17th. This date was choosen with the hope that our more recent alumuni will be home, looking to spend and evening with friends. You are the next generation of our association and we hope to see you there. Please RSVP to RJHANLEY66@GMAIL.COM or call Ray at his cell phone of 516-526-8632. Spread the word and let us know if we can count on you.

U/E Duals

FRIDAY NIGHT MATCH 01/09/2015: THE MATCH IS BEING HELD AWAY AT GREAT NECK NORTH STARTING AT: 5:00 P.M.

The Wantagh Warriors made the trip to Union -Endicott High School for the 28th annual U/E Duals on January 3, 2015 and January 4th for a two-day wrestling event. The team record stood at 11-1 before wrestling started. The tournament is set up with four pools. The winners advance while the losers fall into a losers bracket based on wins and other criteria.

Wantagh defeated Mattituck HS ( Section 11 ) ranked number one in New YorkState as a small school in the opening match followed by a tight loss to MinisinkValley( Section 9 ) ranked number one in the State for large schools. Minisink Valley  had eighteen ( 18 ) seniors on their team. After the loss, Wantagh was placed in the medal round going for 5th place. Wantagh defeated Massapequa of section 8 and Fulton ( Section 3 ) for fifth place as Fulton took 6th and Massapequa finished 7th.

Group B had Monroe-Woodbury, MacArthur and Fulton HS. Group C had John Glenn, Shenendehowa and Union-Endicott while Group D had Rocky Point, Massapequa, Brockport and Burnt Hills.

Minisink Valley won the tournament followed by Monroe-Woodbury, John Glenn, Rocky Point and Wantagh. The Warriors only had one loss during the tournament to the team champions while scoring the most points against them. Wantagh is now sitting at 14-2 for the year. The next match is scheduled for Wednesday evening at home vs Plainedge HS which is a League Match with MSG covering the action.

The team scores were as follows:

Wantagh  32                                        Mattituck  28

147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh defeated Carmine Vergari 11-1
154 lbs Andrew Eget lost to Tim Schmidt 15-10 in OT
162 lbs  Timmy Grief defeated Charles Zaloon by pin in the second period at 3:31
172 lbs  Nick Rogers lost to James Hoeg 4-0
184 lbs Nick Coppola lost to Taner Zagarino 14-6
197 lbs Gavin Casey defeated Dylan Marlboro 4-3
222 lbs  Larry Baker lost to Adam Goode 6-3
287 lbs  Billy Bonsigara was pinned by Chris Schwamborn in the third period at 4:37
101 lbs Mike Killard defeated Luke Bokina 3-2
108 lbs Justin Vines lost to  Jack Bokina 4-0
115 lbs Jonathan Loew by pin in the first period over Thomas Hoeg at :55 seconds
122 lbs Kyle Quinn won 14-0 over TJ Beebe
126 lbs George Albert defeated Tyler Webb 13-5
134 lbs Joe Conklin defeated Tim Pelan 7-2
138 lbs  Robert Marshall lost to Lucas Webb pin in the third period at 5:57

Wantagh  24                                        Minisink Valley 35

162 lbs  Nick Rogers lost 9-0 to AJ Aeberli
172 lbs  Colm Magner lost 12-2 to Nick Perdone
184 lbs Nick Coppola lost to Deonte Moore 9-3
197 lbs William McVeigh lost in the second period to Andrew Slago 2:58                  2
222 lbs  Gavin Casey pinned Braxton Roberston in the third period at 4:49
287 lbs  Larry Baker defeated Colin Smith 2-0
101 lbs Justin Vines defeated Jarred Greiner 8-4
108 lbs Jonathan Loew lost 8-6 to Connor Greiner
115 lbs John DeRidder defeated Thomas Daly 6-4 in OT
122 lbs Kyle Quinn defeated Matt Lopez 3-0
128 lbs George Albert defeated Gerard Daly 6-4
134 lbs Joe Conklin lost to Tyler Mayo 7-1
140 lbs Robert Marshall lost by pin in the first period to Chris Truglio at :56 seconds
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh lost by pin in the second period to Mike Racciopi 2:39
154 lbs Timmy Grief defeated Dane Neretich 7-5 in OT

Wantagh  52                                        Massapequa 18

222 lbs  Larry Baker defeated Nick Roth 6-4
287 lbs  Thomas Amato won by FFT
101 lbs Justin Vines defeated Angelo Petrikis 3-1
108 lbs Jonathan Loew pinned Joe O’Rourke in the first period at :48 seconds
115 lbs John DeRidder defeated Shane Gibbons 9-7
122 lbs Kyle Quinn defeated John Kalinoglu 7-0
128 lbs George Albert lost 4-2 to Travis Paradiso
134 lbs Joe Conklin  lost 4-0 to Andrew Ashmawi
140 lbs Robert Marshall lost to Jessie Umana pin in the second period at 3:07
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh pinned Mike Stashin in the second period at 2:24
154 lbs Andrew Eget pinned Dan Malone in the second period at 2:36
162 lbs  Colm Magner pinned Christian B. in the third period at 5:40
172 lbs  Nick Rogers pinned Dan Hamilton in the first period at :44 seconds
184 lbs Nick Coppola  pinned Pat Devito in the first period at :29 seconds
197 lbs Gavin Casey defeated 12-3 Matt Harrison

Wantagh 39                                         Fulton 33

287 lbs  Jared Crucitti by FFT
101 lbs Mike Killard was pinned by Joe Abelgore  in the third period at 5:09
108 lbs Jonathan Loew defeated Nick Noel 11-1
115 lbs John DeRidder defeated Roy French by TF 17-2
122 lbs Kyle Quinn pinned Camrin Galvin in the first period at 1:07
128 lbs George Albert pinned Devlin Bush in the third period at 5:36
134 lbs Joe Conklin pinned Dylan Demauro in the second period at 2:25
140 lbs Robert Marshall lost to Tim Holden 12-0
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh pinned Joe Cocozza in the first period at 1:00
154 lbs Andrew Eget defeated Jacob Bailey 9-0
162 lbs  Colm Magner was pinned in the third period at 4:49 by Victor Runeare
172 lbs  Nick Rogers lost by a pin in the second period at 2:24 to Travis Race
184 lbs Nick Coppola defeated Noah Gates 1-0
197 lbs Gavin Casey lost 7-5 to Aaron Yablonsky
222 lbs  Larry Baker lost 4-2 to Matt Marshall

2nd Day of Clarke Duals

The Wantagh Warriors completed the second day of competition at the Clarke Duals on Tuesday, December 30, 2014. Wantagh defeated Clarke HS, Plainedge, Locust Valley and Southampton pushing their record for the two days to a record of 8-0 and bringing their season record to 11-1 with the only loss coming to a senior dominated team from Rhode Island at the David Bloom Duals.

The team scores were as follows:

Wantagh   76                                        Clarke  3

140 lbs Robert Marshall TF 16-0 over Juan Salgado
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh pinned in the first period over Vincent Trovoto at :39 seconds
154 lbs Andrew Eget  won by TF 15-0 over Solomon Layve
162 lbs  Nick Rogers won by pin at 3:01 Tareq Ibrahem
172 lbs  Colm Magner won by pin over Anthony Buffolino at 1:28
184 lbs Billy McVeigh  lost 6-1 Nick Normile
197 lbs Gavin Casey wins by FFT
222 lbs  Larry Baker defeated Danny Garcia 4-2
287 lbs  Pat Smith  won by FFT
101 lbs Mike Killard defeated Brandon Marohn 6-0
108 lbs Jonathan Loew won by FFT
115 lbs John DeRidder by FFT
122 lbs Thomas Rohan won by FFT
128 lbs George Albert won by pin in the third period at 4:50 over Austin Carmen
134 lbs Joe Conklin won by FFT

Extra Match

108 lbs Charles Maier pinned Manerva from Bellmore Kennedy in the third period

Wantagh  73                                         Southhampton 12

154 lbs Timmy Grief won 7-2 over Colby Lenahen
162 lbs  Nick Barberio by pin in the second period over Jack O’Brien at 2:56
172 lbs  Nick Rogers  won by FFT
184 lbs Billy McVeigh won by FFT
197 lbs Gavin Casey by pin in the first period over Regan Schedad at 1:55
222 lbs  Larry Baker by pin in the first period over Jimmy O’Brien at:24 seconds
287 lbs  Pat Smith lost by pin in the first period to Peter Strassfield at 1:11
101 lbs Justin Vines  won by pin in the first period over Bill Bockhaus  at 1:40
108 lbs Jonathan Loew by pin in the first period over Colby Gill at 1:01
115 lbs John DeRidder win by FFT
122 lbs Kyle Schairer  by pin in the first period over Adonis Hutchin at :34 seconds
128 lbs George Albert won 15-5 major decision over Mitch Pena
134 lbs Joe Conklin won by FFT
140 lbs Robert Marshall lost by pin in the third period to O’Sufsern at 5:42
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh won by pin in the first period over McFadden at :45 seconds

Wantagh 46                              Locust Valley 29

172 lbs  Nick Barberia pinned in the first period by Michael Dusold at 1:30
184 lbs  Nick Coppola by pin in the second period over Tom Talenti 2:30
197 lbs Gavin Casey defeated Bryce Dusold 6-4
222 lbs  Larry Baker defeated  8-3 Alex Cassisi
287 lbs  Pat Smith lost by injury default to Spencer Matthaei
101 lbs Mike Killard pinned Gage Denatale in the second period at :45 seconds
108 lbs Justin Vines pinned John Romano in the first period at 1:15
115 lbs Jonathan Loew pinned Will Holowchak in the first period at 1:09
122 lbs Thomas Rohan lost 15-3 to Bryan Coll
128 lbs George Albert lost 1-0 to Hunter Dusold
134 lbs Joe Conklin lost by a in the first period to Sam Casella at :39 seconds
140 lbs  Robert Marshall lost 10-1 Andrew Cantatore
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh  won by FFT
154 lbs Andrew Eget defeated Jackson Bailey 11-2
162 lbs Nick Rogers won by FFT

Wantagh sweeps first day of Clarke Duals

The Wantagh Warriors competed at the first day of the Clarke Duals on Monday, December 29, 2014. This is a two day event. The teams participating were Bellmore JFK ( Section 8 ) , Locust Valley ( Section 8, Division 2 ) , Lynbrook ( Section 8 ), South Hampton ( Section 11, Division 2 ), Plaindedge ( Section 8 ), Smithtown West ( Section 11 ), Walt Whitman ( Section11 ), Uniondale ( Section 8 ) and Clarke HS ( Section 8, Division 2  ).

For the first day of action Wantagh went 5-0 and pushed their season record to 8-1 with no loses in New York State.

The team scores were as follows:

Wanatgh 62                                         Bellmore JFK  12

101 lbs Justin Vines defeated  Eric Brach by a pin in the second period at 1:47
108 lbs  Jonathan Loew defeated Sean Nanos by pin in the first period at 1:13
115 lbs John DeRidder defeated Robert Romeo by pin in the second period at 2:10
122 lbs Thomas Rohan defeated Oscar Edwards by pin at :56 seconds
128 lbs George Albert defeated Dan Eleganta 10-4
134 lbs Joe Conklin defeated Jack Krug 4-2
140 lbs Robert Marshall defeated Ethan Hoffman  8-1
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh defeated Thomas Block by pin in the first period at 1:18
154 lbs Andrew Eget lost to Matt Schwartz 5-1
162 lbs  Nick Rogers defeated Jack Jones by pin in the second period at 3:31
172 lbs  Nick Coppola lost to Dan Arkow by pin in the second period at 3:32
184 lbs Billy McVeigh lost to Vinny Bagnasco 4-2
197 lbs Gavin Casey defeated Boaz Smart by pin in the second period at 3:05
222 lbs  Larry Baker defeated Gurkamal Dadra by pin in the second period at 3:41
287 lbs  Pat Smith by FFT

Extra Matches:

128 lbs Liam Ryder lost to Miles Minerva 14-6
115 lbs Kyle Schairer defeated D’Andre Cabrera 9-0

Wantagh  63                                        Smithtown West 9

108 lbs  Jonathan Loew defeated Mike Smith by pin in the second period at 2:23
115 lbs John DeRidder lost to Andrew Desousa 7-4
122 lbs Thomas Rohan defeated Mark Kagawada 6-2
128 lbs George Albert defeated  Connor Yanosik 8-6
134 lbs Joe Conklin defeated Anthony Yelles 7-5
140 lbs Robert Marshall pinned Nick Swanson in the first period at 1:57
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh defeated Mike Alfano by TF 15-0
154 lbs Andrew Eget defeated Jack Swanson by pin in the first at :49
162 lbs  Nick Rogers defeated Nick Peragallo 14-0
172 lbs  Nick Coppola defeated Nick Foray by pin in the first period at :36 seconds
184 lbs Billy McVeigh won by FFT
197 lbs Gavin Casey by FFT
222 lbs  Larry Baker defeated Jamie Gierak 7-4
287 lbs  Pat Smith by FFT
101 lbs Mike Killard defeated Matt Moncada by TF

Extra Match

184 lbs Billy McVeigh defeated Mike Small by pin

Wantagh  53                                        Uniondale 21

115 lbs Kyle Schairer lost 6-3 to Jon Ramos
122 lbs Thomas Rohan pinned Paudy DeJesus in the first period at 1:44
128 lbs George Albert was pinned in the third period at 2:46 by Chris Pereira
134 lbs Joe Conklin defeated Allen Dean 5-1
140 lbs Robert Marshall lost 7-3 to Okeino Dacres
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh pinned Nestor Berrios in the second period at 2:40
154 lbs Andrew Zagorski pinned Sam Estrada in the first period at :51 seconds
162 lbs  Nick Rogers won by FFT
172 lbs  Nick Coppola defeated Smith Nerrette by TF 22-6
184 lbs Billy McVeigh won by pin over David Chavez in the second period at 2:42
197 lbs Gavin Casey won by FFT
222 lbs  Larry Baker won by FFT
287 lbs  Pat Smith lost 9-2 to  Kemar Hazel
101 lbs Justin Vines by FFT
108 lbs James Langan won 13-7 over Kenny Daniels

Extra Matches

108 lbs John Portales Uniondale by pin in the second period over Christian Encarnacion ( exhibition )
108 lbs Charles Maier won in OT 11-9 over Najes Hall

Wantagh          67                                Lynbrook        8

128 lbs George Albert lost to Matt Swanson by TF 15-0
134 lbs Joe Conklin by pin in the second period over Matt Liguori 3:54
140 lbs Robert Marshall by TF over Justin Baeyens 15-0
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh by pin over Anthony Arena at 3:06
154 lbs Andrew Eget by FFT
162 lbs  Nick Rogers defeated Mike McGuire 6-2
172 lbs  Colm Magner lost to Zack Kornberg  9-2
184 lbs Nick Coppola defeated Frank Capobiano 8-4
197 lbs Gavin Casey pinned David McCarthy in the first period at :59 seconds
222 lbs  Larry Baker defeated Matt Reinz 10-3
287 lbs  Pat Smith by FFT
101 lbs Mike Killard defeated Matt Ferrante pin in the second period at 3:37
108 lbs Jonathan Loew pinned Joe Becker in the first period at :47 seconds
115 lbs John DeRidder by pin in the first period over James Berbeto at 1:09
122 lbs Thomas Rohan pinned Luka Orethena in the first period at 1:34

Extra Matches

160 lbs Jack Lavoche lost to Garret Handel 10-0
170 lbs James Memisha defeated Julio Lopez 11-6

Wantagh  63                             Walt Whitman 16

134 lbs Joe Conklin lost 4-1 to Josh Roiland
140 lbs Robert Marshall lost 6-0 to Elvin Campose
147 lbs Blaise Kavanagh by FFT
154 lbs Andrew Eget by FFT
162 lbs  Nick Rogers  by FFT
172 lbs  Colm Magner by FFT
184 lbs Billy McVeigh by pin over Chris Marion at 2:24
197 lbs Gavin Casey by FFT
222 lbs  Larry Baker  lost by pin to Vin Feola in the first period at :35 seconds
287 lbs  Pat Smith  lost 14-5 to Terron Robinson
101 lbs Justin Vines pinned Tom DeGratora in the first period at :29 seconds
108 lbs James Langan pinned James Mayer in the first period at :34 seconds
115 lbs John DeRidder  defeated Kevin Romano 13-7
122 lbs Thomas Rohan by FFT
128 lbs George Albert by pin in the first period over Ed McGuigar:47 seconds

 

DAVID BLOOM MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

HAPPY HOLIDAYS TO ALL.  LETS BE A TEAM AND THINK OF OTHERS.  PASS YOUR CLASSES AND THINK OF THE LESS FORTUNATE.

The Wantagh Warriors hosted the David Bloom Memorial Tournament named after one of our own who passed away. This tournament is named after him and will continue to honor his memory. The team finished up in second place. Wantagh had Cumberland R.I., Bishop Hendricksen R.I., Plainview, Rossevelt, Sachem North and Hewlett. Some of the teams did not face off against each. Wantagh finished 2-1 on the day and is 3-1 for the year. Dan Gable once said: It only counts at the end of the year.. The results are as follows:

Wantagh 52     Cumberland 18
99 lbs:     Mike Killard ( W )  FFT win
106 lbs:   James Langan ( W ) by pin :19 over Batista ( C)
113 lbs:   Jonathan Loew ( W ) FFT
120 lbs:   Kyle Schairer ( W ) TF 15-0 over Travers ( C )
126lbs:   Creamer ( C ) won 7-6 over John DeRidder ( W )
132 lbs:  Joe Conklin ( W ) by pin 5:25 over Tougas ( C )
138 lbs:  Robert Marshall ( W ) won major Decision 10-2 over Malik Sangare ( C )
145 lbs:  Nick Columbi by pin 1:09 over Brett ( C )
152 lbs:  Blaise Kavanagh ( W ) by pin :49 seconds over Moulave Sangare ( C )
160 lbs:  Hayes ( C ) wins 8-3 over Colm Magner ( W )
172 lbs: Nick Coppola ( W ) 5-2 over Faira ( C )
180 lbs: Skawinski ( C ) by pin 5:05 over Billy McVeigh ( W )
195 lbs: Griorgio ( C ) 6-0 over Gavin Casey ( W )
220 lbs: Larry Baker ( W ) 8-5 over Herrera ( C )
285 lbs: Wilcox ( C ) 1-0 over Pat Smith ( W )

Wantagh 61   Sachem North  16
99 lbs: Mike Killard ( W ) by pin :55 over O’Malley ( S )
106 lbs: Justin Vines ( W ) by pin 1:09 over G. Galante ( S )
113 lbs: Jonathan Loew ( W ) by pin :43 over Flynn ( S )
120 lbs: Kyle Quinn ( W ) by pin 3:14 over F. Galante ( S )
126 lbs: Corr ( S ) by pin 1:30 over John DeRidder ( W )
132 lbs: George Albert ( W ) 11-5 over Barry ( S )
138 lbs: Houseman ( S ) 9-0 Major Decision over Robert Marshall ( W )
145 lbs: Nick Columbi ( W ) by pin :29 over Ladd ( S )
152 lbs: Blaise Kavanagh ( W ) by pin 1:50 over Raum ( S )
160 lbs: Andrew Eget ( W ) 6-0 over Weatherbee ( S )
172 lbs: Nick Rogers ( W ) wins 6-0 over Sime ( S )
180 lbs: Nick Coppola 8-0 over Aversano ( S )
195 lbs: Gavin Casey by pin 2:36 over P. Rodriguez
220 lbs: D. Matteo ( S ) by pin 1:28 over Larry Baker ( W )
285 lbs: Pat Smith ( W ) FFT

Bishop Henricksen 37  Wantagh 29
99 lbs: Mike Killard ( W ) Fft
106 lbs: James Langan ( W ) Fft
113 lbs: Jonathan Loew ( W _ by pin 3:29 Berling B )
120 lbs: Trivet ( B ) over Kyle Schairer ( W ) major decision 11-1
126 lbs: Kyle Quinn ( W ) over Disano ( B ) 3-1
132 lbs: George Albert ( W ) won 10-4 over ???
138 lbs: Jaccusta ??? ( B ) over Robert Marshall ( W ) by pin 5:04
145 lbs: Arruda ( B ) 5-3 over Nick Columbi ( W )
152lbs: Dimairo ( B ) major decision 12-2 over Blaise Kavanagh ( W )
160 lbs: Stewart ( B ) over Andrew Eget ( W ) 8-1
170 lbs: Johnson ( B ) over Nick Rogers ( W ) 3-2
180 lbs: Saura ( B ) TF 15-0 over Billy McVeigh ( W )
195 lbs: Martingal ( B ) OT 5-3 over Gavin Gasey ( W )
220 lbs: Larry Baker ( W ) 8-4 over Monti ( B )
285 lbs: Cole ( B ) by pin 2:22 over Pat Smith ( W )